2018 Entertainment Schedule:

Saturday, August 11, 2018

Flea Market (Free Admission - No Firearms)………………8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Campers admitted (Free Admission)…...…………………………………..10:00 am

Sunday, August 12, 2018

Livestock accepted, (Free Admission - Barn) ….. 7:00 am - 12:00 noon

Car Show (Register until 1 pm)……………………………..  9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Sponsored by Ridge 2 River Reality

Flea Market (No Firearms)…………………………………...  8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Entries accepted at produce shelter…………………....  1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Arts and Crafts entries accepted………………………....  1:00 pm - 6:00 pm


Monday, August 13, 2018

Baked Goods Auction……………………………………………………………..  4:30 pm

Prince and Princess Contest…………………………………………………... 5:00 pm

Grand Opening Ceremonies…………………………………………………..  6:00 pm

Bingo…………………………………………………………...…………………  All week TBA

Deshler Amusements………………………………………...  6:00pm - 11:00 pm

Little Miss, Pre-Teen, Miss Teen, Queen’s Pagent…………………. 7:00 pm
Sponsored by: Union Bank

Demolition Derby (Registration 5-7 pm)……………………………...  7:30 pm
(Classes to be announced)

Drawing for Prizes………………………………………………………………...  9:00 pm


Tuesday, August 14, 2018

Breakfast………………………………………………………………...7:00 am - 10:30 am

Barn Judging………………………………………………………………………………. 4:00 pm

Bingo……………………………………………………………………………...…  All week TBA

Deshler Amusements…………………………………………….  6:00pm - 11:00 pm

Dinner by Refuge Church Praise Team.………………….……….…..5:00 pm

4H Showmanship………………………………………………………………….... 6:00 pm

Fun Livestock Show………………………………………………………………...  6:00 pm

Fun Horse Show……………………………………………………………………………..  TBA

ATV Motocross (Registration 4:00 -6:00)……………………………...  7:00 pm

De Javu …………………………………….……………..  8:00 - 10:00 pm

Drawing for Prizes-----------------------------------------------  9:00 pm


Wednesday, August 15, 2018

Breakfast………………………………………………...……………...7:00 am - 10:30 am

FFA / 4H Judging………………………………………………………………………..  9:00 am

Dinner by Saddles & Spurs..........………………………………………….…..5:00 pm

Fun Horse Show………………………………………………………………………...  6:00 pm

Bingo……………………………………………………………………….............All week TBA

Deshler Amusements……………………………………………….  6:00pm - 11:00 pm

So You Think You Can Sing (Registration 5:00 pm)….…………....  6:30 pm

Rough Truck Contest (Registration 5:30pm - 7:00pm)…….......  7:30 pm

Drawing for Prizes…………………………………………………………….……...  9:00 pm


Thursday, August 16, 2018

Senior  Citizens (65 and up free admission)…...….  8:30 am - 1:00 pm

Senior  Citizens Activities…………………………...……….. 8:30 am - 3:00 pm
Sponsored by: Witschey’s Market & Wetzel County Senior Citizens

Apple Butter Making……………………………………….…….  8:30 am - 3:00 pm

Euchre (At Mollohan Center).…………………………………………………....  3:00 pm

Bingo………………………………………………………………………………… All week TBA

Dinner by Shortline Lions Club..………………………………………….…..5:00 pm

Deshler Amusements…………………………………………..  6:00pm - 11:00 pm

Fun Horse Show………………………………………………………………...….  6:00 pm

Side By Side Racing (Registration 5:30) ……….…………………….. 7:00 pm

FFA / 4H Club Auction……………………………………..…………………….  7:00 pm

Kevin Stokes……………………………………...….  7:30 pm - 8:30pm

Avalons……………………………………………...…………..…….9:00 pm

Drawing for Prizes……………………………………………..…………………...  9:00 pm


Friday, August 17, 2018

Breakfast…………………………………………………………...7:00 am - 10:30 am

Deshler Amusements…………………………………………..6:00pm - 11:00 pm

Dinner by Refuge Church…………………………………………………..…..5:00 pm

Fun Horse Show……………………………………………………………………. 6:00 pm

4X4 Truck Pulls (Registration at 5:00 - 6:30 pm) ''……………… 7:00 pm

Bingo……………………………………………………………………………… All week TBA

Horse Demo……………………………………….…………………….………………...…TBA

Corey Hager…………………………………………...……….... 7:30 pm 

7143540 orig

Corey Hager

Visit Cory Hager web site


Craig Campbell………………………………….…….………... 9:00 pm

CC-See-You-There-3000x3000-1

Craig Campbell

Visit Craig Campbell web site

Sponsored by: First Mutual Bank FSB


Teen Dance…………………………………………………………..  9:00 pm - 11:00pm

Drawing for Prizes………………………………………………………………....  9:00 pm


Saturday, August 18, 2018

Breakfast………………………………………………………………….7:00 am - 10:30 am

Children's Games…………………………………………………………………....  10:00 am

Kid's Casting Contest………………………………………………………….....  10:00 am

Teen Age Games (13 to 17 years old)………………………………….....10:00 am

4 x 4 Mud Bog (registration 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm)……..……...…. 2:00 pm

Sponsored by: Litman Excavating

Classes A - 0-34

Classes B - 35-38.5

Classes C - 47 - unlimited

No paddle tires, blowers or nitrous - Max 2 entries per class


Pretty Baby Contest (Registration 11:00 am)………………………12:00 noon
Sponsored by: Community Bank

Horse Shoe Pitching………………………………………..……………………...1:00 pm

Dinner by Relay For Life........……………………………..…………….……4:00 pm

Carnival Matinee - Deshler Amusements………..... 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Fun Horse Show……………………………………………………………………..  6:00 pm

Deshler Amusements…………………………………………  6:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Bingo…………………………………………………………..…………………… All week TBA

Winner of the Sing-Off………………………………………………………......6:30 pm


Jake Binegar………………………………………………………………..…….. 7:00 pm

3471262 orig

Jake Binegar

Visit Jake Binegar web site


Joe Diffie…………………………………………………………….……………….  9:00 pm

homecomingcd

Joe Diffie

Visit Joe Diffie web site


Teen Dance……………………………………………………….…..9:00 pm - 11:00pm

Drawing for Prizes………………………………………..………………………..  9:00 pm

Conclusion of Town and Country Days 2018 …………. 11:00 pm 

 2018- August 11th through August 18th